Skip to main content

Schedules

Play Areas 2017-2018


 

Kindergarten

Small Quad 8/15 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11
Apparatus Steen Dela Pena Flores Stiehm Perez A. Meza
Tricycles Lafollette Steen Dela Pena Flores Stiehm Perez A.
Hopscotch/Jumprope Meza Lafollette   Flores Stiehm
Circle Games     Steen Dela Pena    
           
           
Large Quad 8/15 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11
Tricycles Perez A. Meza Lafollette Steen Dela Pena Flores
Circle Games Stiehm Perez A. Meza Lafollette Steen Dela Pena
Four Square Flores Stiehm Perez A. Meza Lafollette
Hopscotch/Jumprope          

1st Grade

First & Fourth Grade Lunch

Play Area 8/15 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11
Apparatus Sing Mcneely Mariona Oberholtzer Sing
22 -Kickball Mcneely Mariona Chevere   Oberholtzer
21- Kickball Guzman   De La Torre Sing Vargas
10- Handball Mariona De La Torre     Guzman
15,16,17-Basketball De La Torre Guzman Vargas Chevere De La Torre
4 or 5-Four Square     Sing Vargas  
11 - Handball       Mcneely  
1,2 Hopscotch/jumprope   Sing Oberholtzer Mariona Mcneely
12-Handball   Vargas      
14- Volleyball Vargas Chevere Guzman De La Torre  
13- Handball Chevere Oberholtzer     Chevere
6 or 9 - Four Square Oberholtzer   Mcneely Guzman Mariona

 

2nd and 4th Grade

Play Area 8/15 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11
Apparatus Blanchette Room 16 Reid Hudson Sears
22 - Kickball Room 16 Hudson Chevere Sears Blanchette
21 - Kickball Guzman   De La Torre Reid Vargas
10 - Handball Hudson De La Torre Sears Room 16 Guzman
15,16,17-Basketball   Guzman Vargas Chevere De La Torre
4 or 5 - Four Square Sears Reid   Vargas Room 16
11 - Handball   Vargas      
1,2 - Hopscotch/jumprope Reid Sears Room 16 Blanchette Hudson
12 - Handball          
14 - Volleyball Vargas Chevere Guzman De La Torre  
13 - Handball Chevere   Blanchette   Chevere
6 or 9 - Four Square De La Torre Blanchette Hudson Guzman Reid

 

3rd and 5th Grade

Play Area 8/15 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11
Apparatus Ubau Hernandez Lawrence Morris Navar
22 - Kickball Hernandez Ubau      
21 - Kickball Navar   Morris   Lawrence
10 - Handball Morris   Ubau Hernandez  
15,16,17 - Basketball Lawrence Morris Kim Ubau Hernandez
4 or 5 - Four Square     Navar Kim Ubau
11 - Handball   Kim      
1,2 - Hopscotch/jumprope         Kim
12 - Handball   Navar      
14 - Volleyball   Lawrence Hernandez Navar Morris
13 - Handball          
6 or 9 - Four Square Kim     Lawrence